Name | Affiliation | period |
Diego Alberici |
Università di Bologna |
|
Alessia Angeli |
University of Bologna |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Nino Antulov-Fantulin |
ETH Zurich |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Maria Arduca |
Università degli Studi di Milano Bicocca |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Thomas Asikis |
ETH Zurich |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Roswitha Bammer-Zimmer |
University of Vienna |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Nicolas Barnafi |
Politecnico di Milano |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
M. Mehdi Bateni |
The University School for Advanced Studies, IUSS, Pavia |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Julius Berner |
University of Vienna |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Andrea Bertazzi |
Delft University of Technology |
|
Ugo Bindini |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Simone Bombari |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
|
Fabio Bonsignorio |
|
|
Giuseppe Brancato |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Domitilla Brandoni |
University of Bologna |
|
Juliane Braunsmann |
University of Münster |
6 October 2019
- 12 October 2019
|
Alessio Brini |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Sandra Burkutean |
IRA-INAF, Italian ARC |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Martina Busetto |
Politecnico di Torino |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Laura Caloi |
Università degli studi di Verona |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Francesco Camilli |
Università di Bologna |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Antonio Carta |
University of Pisa |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Pasquale Cascarano |
Alma Mater Studiorum-Università di Bologna |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Ondine Chanon |
EPFL, Switzerland |
6 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Ludovica Cicci |
Politecnico di Milano |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Stefano Cipolla |
University of Padova |
6 October 2019
- 12 October 2019
|
Francesco Crecchi |
Università di Pisa |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Ciro Credendino |
GSSI (Gran Sasso Science Institute) |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Franco Dassi |
University Milano - Bicocca |
6 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Giulio Del Corso |
GSSI (Gran Sasso Science Institute) |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Francesco Della Santa |
Politecnico di Torino - Dipartimento di Scienze Matematiche |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Monica Dessole |
Università degli Studi di Padova |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Domenico Di Gangi |
SNS |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Simone Di Marino |
INdAM, Scuola Normale Superiore |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Nevio Dubbini |
University of Pisa |
|
Fabio Durastante |
Consiglio Nazionale delle Ricerche - Istituto per le Applicazioni del Calcolo "M. Picone" |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Carlos Echeverria |
TU Berlin |
6 October 2019
- 12 October 2019
|
Dennis Elbrächter |
University of Vienna |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Vittorio Erba |
Università degli Studi di Milano, INFN Sezione Milano |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Federico Errica |
University of Pisa |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Flavia Esposito |
Dipartimento di Ingegneria Elettrica e dell'Informazione, Politecnico di Bari |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Enrico Facca |
Università di Padova |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Chiara Facciolà |
Politecnico di Milano |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Alberto Fachechi |
Unisalento |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Nur Aiman Fadel |
CSCS - Swiss National Supercomputing Centre |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Daniele Fakhoury |
Math department -Università di Roma Tor Vergata- |
6 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Marco Fanizza |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
|
Francesca Fenaroli |
Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Paraskevi Fika |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
29 April 2019
- 28 April 2020
|
Giorgia Franchini |
University of Modena and Reggio Emilia |
6 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Stefania Fresca |
Politecnico di Milano |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Mathilde Galinier |
Università degli studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia |
6 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
François Ged |
Universität Zürich |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Augusto Gerolin |
Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam |
7 November 2019
- 12 November 2019
|
Maddalena Ghio |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
|
Michele Ginesi |
University of Verona |
7 November 2019
- 11 November 2019
|
Luca Girardi |
SSSUP |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Nicola Giuliani |
SISSA |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Giacomo Greco |
Master student at Sapienza University |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Roberto Guenzani |
Scienze per gli Alimenti, la Nutrizione e l'Ambiente, Milano |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Anna Gundert |
University of Cologne |
|
Pavol Harár |
University of Vienna, Brno University of Technology |
6 October 2019
- 12 October 2019
|
Matteo Iacopini |
Scuola Normale Superiore of Pisa |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Leonardo Niccolò Ialongo |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
|
Bartosz Jaroszkowski |
University of Sussex |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Amir Joudaki |
ETH zurich |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Dmitry Kabanov |
RWTH Aachen University |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Andreas Kanavos |
Computer Engineering and Informatics Department, University of Patras, Patras, Greece |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Sarah Koppensteiner |
Faculty of Mathematics, University of Vienna |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Kirandeep Kour |
Max Planck Institute for Dynamics of Complex Technical Systems,Magdeburg, Germany |
6 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Andrea Leo |
IMT School for Advanced Studies Lucca |
|
Francesca Marcon |
Politecnico di Torino |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Raffaele Marino |
EPFL |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Antonio Mastropietro |
Politecnico di Torino - Dipartimento di Scienza Matematiche |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Piero Mazzarisi |
Università di Bologna |
|
Andrea C.G. Mennucci |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
|
Carlo Metta |
Università di Firenze |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Emanuele Mingione |
Dipartimento di Matematica, Università di Bologna |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Marilena Moruz |
KU Leuven |
6 October 2019
- 12 October 2019
|
Hirenkumar Chandrakant Nakawala |
University of Verona |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Sehar Naveed |
Free University of Bolzano |
6 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
IVAN ALEJANDRO ORTIZ RODRIGUEZ |
SNS |
|
Matteo Ottaviani |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
9 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Edoardo Paganoni |
EPFL |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Cecilia Panigutti |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
|
Giovanni Paolini |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
6 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Maurizio Paolini |
Dipartimento di Matematica e Fisica, Università Cattolica del Sacro Cuore, Brescia |
|
Andrea Papini |
Pisa Univestity |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Mauro Passacantando |
Dipartimento di Informatica, Università di Pisa |
7 October 2019
- 10 October 2019
|
Federica Pes |
Università di Cagliari |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Andrea Pesare |
Sapienza Università di Roma |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Marco Piangerelli |
University of Camerino |
6 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Nicola Picchiotti |
Università degli studi di Pavia |
7 October 2019
- 10 October 2019
|
Anna Plaksienko |
Gran Sasso Science Institute |
6 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Marko Rajković |
University of Bonn |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Daniele Regoli |
scuola normale superiore |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Giulio Rigoni |
Università degli Studi di Firenze |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Matteo Ronchetti |
Matteo Ronchetti |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Giacomo Rosilho de Souza |
EPFL |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Khadidja Sabri |
University Es-senia of Oran. Algeria |
6 October 2019
- 12 October 2019
|
Manuel Sáenz |
Instituto de Cálculo - UBA/CONICET |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Matteo Salvador |
Politecnico di Milano |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Andrea Somazzi |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Benedetta Spelta |
Accenture Technology Solutions S.R.L. |
7 October 2919
- 11 October 2019
|
Giovanni Stabile |
Scuola Internazionale di Studi Superiori Avanzati |
6 October 2019
- 12 October 2019
|
Daniele Tantari |
Scuola Normale Superiore |
|
Piotr Tempczyk |
University of Warsaw |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Matteo Terzi |
Università degli Studi di Padova |
|
Andrea Valenti |
Università di Pisa |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Roberto Velho |
IST - Lisbon |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Alex Viguerie |
Università degli studi di Pavia |
6 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Citlalli Vivar |
IMT LUCCA |
7 October 2019
- 11 October 2019
|
Mateusz Wilinski |
University of Warsaw |
6 October 2019
- 12 October 2019
|
Huiwen Wu |
University of California Irvine |
7 October 2019
- 12 October 2019
|